Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Oquedad
Lot Closed
April 24, 02:42 PM GMT
Estimate
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Description
Juan Genovés
1930 - 2020
Oquedad
signed and dated 11 (lower right); signed, titled and dated 2011 (on the reverse)
acrylic, canvas collage and mixed media on paper laid down on board
70,2 x 59,3 cm; 27⅝ x 23⅜ in.
Executed in 2011.
______________________________________________
Juan Genovés
1930 - 2020
Oquedad
signé et daté 11 (en bas à droite) ; signé, titré et daté 2011 (au dos)
acrylique, collage de toile et techniques mixtes sur papier marouflé sur panneau
70,2 x 59,3 cm ; 27⅝ x 23⅜ in.
Exécuté en 2011.
Galeria Marlborough, Madrid
Acquired from the above by the present owner
You May Also Like